Privacy policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Website: https://lagardovale.com/pt/inicio/

Website owner: Lagar do Vale, Produção e Transformação de Azeites, Lda

Responsible for data processing: Lagar do Vale, Produção e Transformação de Azeites, Lda , hereinafter "the company".

Purpose: Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web.

Legitimation: Consent granted by the user Legal age of consent: The User declares and guarantees that he is over 13 years of age and that therefore he has the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of his personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Recipients: Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be  transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.

Rights: Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional information: You can consult the additional and detailed information on data protection by clicking here + info https://www.cnpd.pt/

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Who is the owner of this website?

Identity: Lagar do Vale, Produção e Transformação de Azeite, Lda com CIF:513 168 400

Registry data: Conservatória do registo comercial de Beja sob o nº 513 168 400

Postal address: Rua Padre António Vieira nº16 7800-328 Beja

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity: Lagar do Vale, Produção e Transformação de Azeite, Lda com CIF:513 168 400

Registry data: Conservatória do registo comercial de Beja sob o nº 513 168 400

Postal address: Rua Padre António Vieira nº16 7800-328 Beja

For what purpose will we process your personal data and for how long will we keep it?

The company will treat your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be treated in a manner incompatible with those purposes.

Purpose 1: for all users: Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web. The data will be deleted once the purpose for which they were collected has concluded.

Purpose 2: for users who send us their CV: Management of personnel selection processes. The data will be deleted once the purpose for which they were collected has concluded

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent you give us by checking the box in which you accept our privacy policy.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

There are no planned data communications.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the company is processing personal data that concerns them, or not.

Specifically, you can contact the Data Protection Officer at your postal address or the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

Right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party.

Right to request its rectification or deletion.

Right to request the limitation of your treatment.

Right to object to treatment.

Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document. Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent supporting document to the request. You can contact the Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados de Portugal (CNPD) to obtain additional information about your rights or file a claim with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information for this through the web https://www.cnpd.pt/